个人资料隐私

任何来访者所提供的个人资料都将严格保密,仅限用于本机构与家属及相关人士的联系。一切个人资料的应用也将遵循相关的新加坡法律条款。

本机构保留不定时修改与更新该份启事以及本机构个人资料保护方针中任何内容与项目的一切权利。任何相关修改将通过本机构的网站或其他适当的方式公布。每次修改后的新内容与条款只适用于该次修改被公布后所收集的个人资料。早前收集的个人资料将继续遵循其收集时的个人资料保护方针版本。

本个人资料保护方针发布日期:2019年9月1日

萨司歌乐龄之家以及我们的日间护理中心和乐龄活动中心 (以下统称“萨司歌”) 尊重每一个人的隐私权。以下的个人隐私启事将列出萨司歌所收集的个人资料种类,包括我们所服务的长者,以及他们的亲属和朋友的资料,同时也注明我们会如何使用这些资料以及这些资料的共享范围。启事里也会列出萨司歌为保护你的个人资料而采取的保密措施。

此外,我们也将会告诉你如何就以下事宜联系我们: 
a) 查阅或修改你在萨司歌记录里的个人资料 
b) 终止授权萨司歌储存或使用你的个人资料 
c) 指示萨司歌停止使用某些联络方式与你联系 (例如电邮等) 
d) 询问有关萨司歌现有的个人资料保护方针细节

我们收集的个人资料
以下个人隐私启事并不构成任何合约,不具有任何法约束性。

当你到访我们的乐龄之家,日间护理中心或乐龄活动中心时,我们将会记录以下的个人资料:

  1. 身份证号码

  2. 姓名

  3. 联络号码

  4. 其他相关资讯 (视情况所需)

How We Use The Information We Obtain
We will use or disclose personal data for reasonable purposes only if there is consent or deemed consent from the individual and information on such purposes have been notified. 

We may also use or disclose personal data if it is required or authorized under applicable laws.

Information We Share
We will share the personal data for reasonable purposes only if there is consent or deemed consent from the individual and information on such purposes have been notified.

 

We only share your information where this is required by law or governing authorities to protect our elderly and to manage emergency situations, including National emergency.


Where do we process your information?
Our servers are located locally and overseas. 


How long do we keep hold of your information?
We retain your information for as long as it is necessary to fulfil the purpose for which it was collected, for the legal or business purposes of SASCO, or as required by applicable laws. We will usually keep your Data for up to 7 years. 


Personal Data Request Forms
Personal Data Request Forms aims to comply with the requirements of the Personal Data Protection Act (PDPA). We will respond within 30 (thirty) working days upon the receipt of your Request. Thank you for your understanding.

Data access request form
To submit a request for access to your personal data, please complete a request form.

 

Data correction request form
To submit a request for correction to your personal data, please complete a request form. 

 

General consent withdrawal request form

To withdraw consent to the collection, use and disclosure of your personal data, please complete this request form. 

 

Complaint form
To submit a complaint or grievance regarding how we are handling your personal data or about how we can comply with the PDPA, please complete a complaint form. 


How We Protect Personal Information
We maintain administrative, technical and physical safeguards designed to protect the personal information you provide against accidental, unlawful or unauthorized destruction, loss, alteration, access, disclosure or use. information that is located on the outside of a package or letter may be visible to others.
 
Updates To Our Privacy Notice
This Privacy Notice may be updated periodically and without prior notice to you to reflect changes in our personal information practices. We will post a notice on our websites to notify you of any significant changes to our Privacy Notice and indicate when it was most recently updated.


How To Contact Us
If you have any questions or comments about this Privacy Notice, or if you would like us to update information we have about you or your preferences, please contact us via info@sasco.org.sg

 

PDPA Request Forms:
Data Access

Data Correction

Consent Withdrawal

Feedback on Our PDPA Policy

30, Hong San Terrace

Singapore 688246

Call Us:

+65 6273 5183

  • Facebook
  • YouTube
  • Instagram

© 2019 by SASCO Senior Citizens' Home. All Rights Reserved.